"Never regret. Any mistakes done during the journey of my path of life is part of the learning point not to repeat them again"
But I wonder sometimes whether I was mistaken on claiming some decisions I made was actually a real "mistake". Or is it nothing...
I always thought that you have to be the person whom you are judging, in order to understand him, or her. What made him/her that way? What lead him to the decision he/she made?
But when someone destroys what you have believed in for so many years, you start to think twice. Even the decision made by him/her is acceptable... you still have to think twice.
I believed in friendship.
I believed in hopes.
I believed in loyalty.
Now everything is faded away... I have nothing to believe in.
And now I'm this hopeless man without any trust left for anyone...
I stopped at pump station last Friday while on my way back to Perak.
While waiting for a full tank, someone on a wheel chair stopped near me. He smiled...
"Muda-muda dah pakai kereta besar"
Well, Gen2 tak ada laa besar kan. But I replied, "Saya tak ada laa muda sangat". I feel ashamed, a bit as I don't need any big effort in owning a car, with the help of my parents of course and knowing that many out there were working their butt off just to get their life going while here I am, 23, and having quite a good and easy life, with the help of my parents again of course. This is what we call Rezeki.
"Nama siapa?" I asked, watching and trying not to show any sympathy. "Amir"... [tibe-tibe teringat kat amir]. I felt very sorry for him, he don't have both legs and left arm. All that he has is his right arm and he's only 21. We got ourselves into a couple minutes of conversation on his plan to continue his study on Tahfiz. He's a nice kid...
It seems like life is unfair. But never forget, Tuhan itu Maha Adil. Having all the wealth and health do not mean that life would be easy. Ujian duniawi itu satu cabaran yang kita sendiri kadang-kadang lupa. Wealth is only something that is lend by God for us to show what is the real meaning of life.
I don't have to tell any secrets... because my best friend knows everything.
Saja laa wat post ni, pasal tengah bengang sket, tapi whatever it is, my best friend will remained the best as it is to him I will turned to at every high and low moments since he understand me the most.
You know what, I've been to movies every week since the last two months. Tak pernah dibuatnya, but very suddenly when I start to get comfortable with some other of my colleueges, everything is just fine, release tension kan and there is some more things that we can add into our conversations other than WORK.
The latest I watched is twilight. The hero is super duperly macho gile with a very sweet innocent girl. The story line is OK, mix with some romantic scenes sikit, action pon sikit, I would not consider it as 'perfect', but the characters give a very huge extra points to the movie. Tatau laa ngape, tapi hero dia memang sangatlah bergaya mengalahkan james bond. Oh, he's a vampire by the way... bukan superman or batman. Then he falls in love with a normal human being and there the story started. Sangatlah best kalau tengok bersama girlfriend. :-) [ 8/10 ]
Then, the previous week I watched Antoo Fighter. For a Malaysian movie, the graphic is the best one I've seen so far. Sangatlah lawa... but sadly, the storyline is empty and I think Radhi OAG is not the perfect main role. Ada babak yang sangat-sangatlah kelakar giler, but at some scenes plak membuatkan saya tertanya-tanya, "kenapa perlu ada babak ni? macam tak perlu pun tak ada effect apa-apa...." [ 6/10 ]
Anyhow, saja lah nak stressed out kan kat sini, saya rasa, watching a Malaysian movie is not that bad laa. We should give our people a chance to grow, takkan nak expect Malaysia movie macam foreign movies kan. But a chance is important for a Malaysian brand, and never to forget, we are ourselves a Malaysian brand. Rejecting the local brand, means we are rejecting ourselves.
Ooooh, ni lagi satu movie that you should never miss~! Madagascar 2 - Escape to Africa. Sangat-sangatlah hillarious~! Sesuai untuk bersama seisi keluarga. Cewah. Tapi cerita dia tak ada laa light sangat, tapi sangatlah santai. Funny, but with a very deep messages. Tatau nak review apa, pasal ingat Madagascar, ingat ketawa. Hehehe... [ 8/10 ]
Last weekend I went Karaoke with my colleages. We spent about 6 hours at a room having all our 'superb' talented voice out loud. Hehe, It was fun, really really fun. Actually I'd already gone for karaoke for some times with Pakciks, but none of that time got me singing.
"Sorry pakciks, last time memang nak nyanyi dengan korang, tapi kan tak jadi p karaoke last day hari tu... "
Faezah caught us on video, I'll post it later when I got them. Ok~ Exclusive... hehe.
***
Just now I met Sakura, with Reef and Leaa. Tapi rasa penat sikit... We are suppose to spend the day at Ulu Yam, but a miscommunication membuatkan semuanya terbantut. Cewah. Maybe next time... Lagipon penat hari ni, semalam kerja seharian...
In 1 week, I like having one day for 'lepak'ing, baring-baring having my day gone in front of TV or computer for the whole day, a 'Hari Malas' I would say. Sunday usually is the day. But having meeting with some old friends were precious.
***
Lately banyak certia pasal cerai-cerai. Bukan those I know laa, tapi artis-artis. Sometimes I wonder.... Is 'talak' something yang diorang boleh main sebut-sebut ikut suka hati? Takkan laa they don't really know how the word 'cerai' or 'talak' kan really mean something serious? Ikut sedap mulut kau je nak jatuh talak. Pastu terhegeh-hegeh nak rujuk... Tak malu~ bwekk~
I am so damn furious with some people who acts like they don't have the sence of hearing or seeing!
Ada mata tengok, ada telinga dengar! It's very weird to have these people actually survived~
Those out there who have responsibilities to the people around you, use your sences wisely. Listen~ It is not difficult to have people not to hate you.
[mode yang benganglah sangat...]
Actually nak cerita pasal pergi Penang last week. Tapi esok laa ye, dah tengah malam ni...
I met Haidi and Rifqah last nite. Penat tiba-tiba pasal bercakap tanpa henti. Actually saya ni pendiam orangnya, tapi bila berjumpa dan you find that I talk and talk and talk and keep on talking, that should be a great thing. That means I'm quite comfortable with you.
;-) Tiba-tiba rasa dapat motivasi kembali selepas berjumpa kawan-kawan lama. Tapi Peje akan bertukar kerja kat Penang, kuranglah majoriti pakcik yang ada kat Selangor lepas ni...
Happy 23rd birthday untuk En.Nine yang semakin tua hari ni~! Nine adalah salah seorang pakcik, dan antara yang banyak persamaan dengan saya. Saya rasa la... Banyak bende yang kita sama-sama suka. Haha..
Tak lupa juga happy belated birthday to Cik Rif and Cik Fatin (30 Oct)
Dan super belated birthday to a very old friend of mine, Cik Sarah (21 Oct) Believe it or not, this year means saya dah kawan dengan Sarah 17-18 years.